Summer Season Full Team Lists

Updated: Oct 26, 2018

Wow, what a huge day of Sign/Up and Scrimmage this past weekend!

Team Managers & Coaches of every team have sent out full information for this coming season.


Still not sure what team you're on, or think we have missed placing you into a team?

Check below. If you don't see yourself in a team please email us at noosacyclones@gmail.com




Under 12

Central Saints Red

Coach: Josh Constable, Matt Marenko

Manager: Erin Green

Players (7): Josh Haddow, Jive Constable, Karl Johnson, Luke Johnson, Caleb Green, Flynn Wood, Cooper Marenko


Central Saints White

Coach: David Neil, Markus Pojtek

Manager: Lyndel Zagami

Players (7): Cooper Mackay, Jack Powell, Kai Pojtek, Alexander Zagami, Harvey Neil, Julian Walters, Beau Monaco, Xavier Hunt


Eastern Eagles Blue

Coach: Angelides Dad, Andrew Gillespie

Manager: Lauret Mum

Players (8): Liam Winnell, Ollie Winnell, Louis Lauret, Sam Lauret, Marley Morson, Axel Angelides, Jake Gillespie, Billy


Eastern Eagles White

Coach:

Manager: Alyssa Keedwell

Players (7): Benni Hawthorne, Aria Keedwell-Baugh, Belen Degregori-Williams, Davii Gatward, Skye Harman, Ivy Auger, Matilda Miller


GSLC Gold

Coach: Victor Benjamin

Manager:

Players (10): To be announced


GSLC Blue

Coach: Victor Benjamin

Manager:

Players (10): To be announced


NW Warriors Green

Coach: Pete Allan, Luke Gould

Manager: Jenkins Mum

Players (8): Harry Smethurst, Elijah Allan, Liam Virgo, Cody Jenkins, Nate Jenkins, Flynn Gould, Christian Cameron, Jordan Virgo


NW Warriors Black

Coach:

Manager:

Players (7): William Auckland, Jake Henry-May, Jaz Neave, Jude Bradford, Bohdi Meyers, Xavier Spinola, Ethan Weatherby-Blythe


Southern Sabres Black

Coach: Simon Meredith

Manager: Kelli Butterworth

Players (6): Callum Meredith, Nate Peterson, Noah Butterworth, Peter White, Asher Robson, Tyler Woodward, Jude Ward, Riley Schuman, Aston Irwin


Southern Sabres Gold

Coach: Simon Meredith

Manager: Chantel Reisinger

Players (6): Sophie Meredith, Fallon Reisinger, Jasmine Finlay, Maddison Walker, Genevieve Crockett, Zephy Harvey




Under 14


Coach: Mark Difabrizio

Manager: Pringle Mum/Dad

Players (9): Lachlan Sinclair, Charles Lambert, Devan Pringle, Zac Fifabrizio, Tiran Pulo, Jordan Briggs, Zachary Sample, Finley Zoulek, Zacharius Farghaly


Central Saints White

Coach: Matt Marenko

Manager: Erin Green

Players (9): Zakary Marenko, Spencer Dye, Joshua Powell, Oscar Wood, Joey Carroll, Jonathon Gibbs, Jonty Green, Oscar Lock, Charlie Lock


Central Saints Black

Coach: Josh Constable

Manager:

Players (8): Jet Constable, Hudson Petrie, Niklas Schuck, Clay Gourlay, Oliver Dingle, Cayden Stanicic, Brad Fahey, Bronson White


Eastern Eagles Blue

Coach: Brent Plasier

Manager: Leesa Watson

Players (8): Eden Smethurst, Bodhi Robinson, Charlie Watson, Zachary Hemmings, Max Plasier, Andre Angelides, Oliver Quinn, Anthony Bandera


GSLC Gold

Coach: Sam Webster

Manager: Selina Hayes

Players (7): Fletcher Hayes, Jett Kiely, Sam Topovsek, Benjamin Gibson, Luke Stevens, Jensen Reynolds, Ben Allan


GSLC Blue

Coach: GSLC Staff

Manager: Dee Dawson

Players (7): Byron Reid, Harrison Dawson, Nicholas Auckland, Tiernan O’Rourke, Charlie Glennon, James Auckland, Ethan Ember


NW Warriors Green

Coach: Anthony Caligari

Manager: Renee Cook

Players (7): Innocent Sibanda, Winton Blair, Kai Caligari, Hamish Cook, Tex Murphy, Eddie Revell, Harrison Kidd


NW Warriors Gold

Coach: Dez Hehir

Manager: Melanie Seidel

Players (8): Hanna Westcott, Vienna Fraser, Naomi Lees, Ashlyn Hehir, Grace Hehir, Jemima Harman, Skye Harman, Skye Hoeksema


Southern Sabres Gold

Coach: Grant Harvey

Manager: Nat Taylor

Players (8): Ziah Harvey, Indyah Harvey, Imogen Taylor, Abigail Dixon, Emma Bidner, Tori English, Imogen Cook, Ziggi Neave


Southern Sabres Black

Coach: Bryan Cardeno

Manager: Nito Sudomo

Players (8): Jarrah Sudomo, Jordan Cardeno, Harrison Rennie-Raynes, Sam Ruscoe, Broden Foley, Josh Broeren, Jakob Topovsek, Barney Williams


Southern Sabres White

Coach: Dwayne Pearson

Manager: Sarah Robson

Players (7): Joshua Pearson, Jobe Smith, Cooper Adler, Jack Robson, Connor Avery, Zeke Mckenzie, Bailey Finlay



Under 16 Boys


Central Saints Red

Coach:

Manager:

Players (7): Charlie Moloney, Ben Lee, Beck Marshall, Jonathon Isaaks, Jay Orchard, Jai Senn, Taj Conquest


Central Saints White

Coach: Elijah Wood dad

Manager: Sharron Siemon

Players (8): Joe Siemon, Elijah Wood, Jack Murray, Sabyr Kime, Darcy Carroll, Soren Manssen, Lochie Leonard, Lochie Dudgen


Eastern Eagles Blue

Coach: Lucy White

Manager: Michelle White

Players (8): Daniel White, Max Enright, Elliot Hill, Arkie Thorson, Flynn Pettigrew, Kyle Baynham, Zak Crozier, Harley Mita


Eastern Eagles White

Coach: Carl Nielsen

Manager: Kellie Largiader

Players (8): Fergus Fraser, Kobi Winkley, Amani Hughes, Baiame Nielsen, Josh Murray, Caleb Zigliotto, Luis Largiader, Declan Tunks


Eastern Eagles Black

Coach: Jack Johnson

Manager: Allie Wilson

Players (9): Connor Wilson, Oliver Simpson, James Fraser, Joshua Ward, Hudson Johnson, Will Malic, Shelby Smith, Jaxon Woodward, Jack Cashman


GSLC:

Coach: GSLC Staff

Manager: Dawn Talbot

Players (8): Christian West, Harry Ellaway, Liam Pepper, Nikolai Brachold, Zac O’Dell, Duncan Winn, Lewis Taulier, Angus Butler


NW Warriors Green

Coach: Michael Johns, Badger Dad

Manager:

Players (7): Aiden Stafford-Johns, Ethan Hozier, Ollie Boulton, Ben White, Kai Badger, Ethan Badger, Zayne Miller


NW Warriors Grey

Coach: Self Coached or Michael Johns

Manager: Sarah Boyce

Players (7): Sean Stafford-Johns, Patrick Breen, Samuel Slater, Joseph Casileris, Bailey Boyce, Lewis Van-Roon, Aiden McGuigen


Southern Sabres Gold

Coach: Dale Jobson, Adam Keegan

Manager: Kirsty Woodward

Players (6): Jaxon Beach, Bailey Jobson, Donovan Keegan, Jack Woodward, Zak Diekman, Ezra Coyle


Southern Sabres Black

Coach: Grantley Switzer

Manager: Lisa Switzer

Players (7): Liam Switzer, Noah Gipters, Jack Leary, Harrison Dawson, Ethan Ember, Jaxon Membrey, Lucas Membrey



Under 16/18 Girls


Central Saints

Coach:

Manager:

Players (7): Millie Hamlin, Rubi Hamlin, Meg Hughes, Gwen Hughes, Elle Usai, Hannah Mallabar, Jade Gower


GSLC Gold

Coach:

Manager: Narelle Nightingale

Players (7): Michaela Nightingale, Tia Norris-Tanner, Chantelle Phillips, Samantha Coglan, Lonni Miller-Metzner, Tilly Giblett, Alaina Simpson


NW Warriors

Coach: Dez Hehir

Manager:

Players (6): Ashlyn Hehir, Grace Hehir, Imogen Taylor, Ziah Harvey, Naomi Lees, Hanna Westcott



Under 18 Boys


Central Saints Red

Coach:

Manager:

Players (6): Jack Usai, Will McKenzie, Adam Johnston, Lachlan Beadle, Billy Bowes, Jai Turner


NW Warriors Grey

Coach:

Manager:

Players (8): Scott Schroder, Ben Missen, Liam Langton, Jamie Davies, Jett Johnson, D’Mitri Hagicostas, Ethan Sutherland, Thjarrah Shorey


Southern Sabres

Coach: Anthony Jenkins, Brian Stanley

Manager: Andrew Barry

Players (8): Jed Aitken, Harrison Stanley, Ethan Jenkins, Paris Hamacek, Tallis Buntain, Aiden Barry, Max Leary, Matt Garma

PrimaryLogoMascot.png